powerschool
staff
food service
employment
bids
quick links registration parents newsletter
ViewMain Menu
High School honors students recognized with various awards, scholarships during annual Awards Dinner
Eighty six High School seniors were recognied during the annual Awards Dinner & Ceremony on Thursday, May 24, 2018. Honors students are those that earn a grade point average of 3.0 or above. Several students also recevied a variety of scholarships and awards. To view a slideshow of all of the Honors Students, their high school activities, and their future plans, please click here
 
Castle Shannon Borough Community Service Award - Ryan Collins
Dormont Borough Community Service Award - Zachary Hensel
Green Tree Community Service Award - David Domalik
 
Challenge Program Awards 
Academic Excellence - Allison Karp
Academic Improvement - Victoria Knoche
Community Service - Nadine Sadaka
STEM Winner - Benjamin Hommrich
Attendance - Annali Criswell
 
Marine Semper Fidelis Awards
Distinguished Athlete Award - Josh Snell & Olivia Stumpo
Scholastic Excellence Award - Alexis Butler
Musical Excellence Award - Elizabeth Staab
 
Pennsylvania American Water Scholarship - Allison Karp 
George Benson Scholarship - Samuel Trehy 
Teachers of Tomorrow Scholarship - Aiden Boyer
 
Keystone Oaks Education Association Awards
Future Teacher Scholarship - Chloe Azinger
Post-Secondary Scholarship - Victoria Schmotzer 
 
Blood Drive Scholarship - Elana Lancia 
FBLA Stoles - Josh Snell, Ryan Collins, Samantha Stakich, Paco Garcia 
 
Presidential Education Excellence (3.5 GPA and >1200 SAT) 
Chloe Azinger
Ryan Collins
Tabitha Corwin
Haley Dilla
Haley Gibbons
Ashley Giger
Thomas Harris
Jenna Hartz
Shannon O'Brien
Elizabeth Staab
Samantha Stakich
David Joseph Tortorella
Mandy Weimer
 
Presidential Education Excellence (4.0+ and 1200 SAT)
Aiden Boyer
Alexis Butler
David Domalik
Emily Gample
Benjamin Hommrich
Joseph Hommrich
Patricia Jackson
Allison Karp
Madeline Katz
Riley Knavish
Victoria Knoche
Haley Orlofske
Wayne Poliziani
Nadine Sadaka
Victoria Schmotzer
Josh Snell
Samuel Trehy
 
Excellence in Education
Science Department Award - Aiden Boyer
Math Department Award - David Domalik
Music Department Award - Ryan Costantini
Business Department Award - Paco Garcia
Family Consumer Science Department Award - Chloe Azinger
English Department Award - Maddie Katz
Social Studies Department Award - Benjamin Hommrich
Technology Department Award - Austin Oleksak
Foreign Language Department Award - Patricia Jackson
Art Department Award - Nic Dedig
Senior Class President Award - Riley Knavish
Physical Education Department Award - Muataz Alqass Ishaq & Madison Grogan
 
National Merit Scholarship Finalists - Benjamin Hommrich & Joseph Hommrich
National Honor Society Semi-Finalist Scholarship - Nadine Sadaka 
 
All students graduating with honors:
Dina Abbasiyan
Muataz Alqass Ishaq
Alexander Arch
John Argento
Chloe Azinger
Kathryn Bateman
Shane Bauer
Erin Bonnett
Charles Boone
Aiden Boyer
Ryan Bracker-Tarr
Keagan Brownlee
Kelly Brubaker
Brandance Bunce
Alexis Butler
Nathan Butler
Tyler Caragein
Chelsey Carter
Abrielle Clasper
Ryan Collins
Matthew Conrad
Tabitha Corwin
Ryan Costantini
Annali Criswell
Nova Crossey
Nicolas Dedig
Olivia Dewick
Haley Dilla
David Domalik
Adam Encrapera
Hayli Fehl
Emily Gample
Jacqueline Garcia
Francisco Garcia
Carly Garwood
Haley Givvons
Ashley Giger
Cassidy Grabowski
Cory Graner
Elishua Granger
Madison Grogan
Thomas Harris
Isabella Harris
Jenna Hartz
Dylan Holland
Benjamin Hommrich
Joseph Hommrich
Patricia Jackson
Alex Jackson
Allison Karp
Madeline Katz
Melina Kennelly
Riley Knavish
Victoria Knoche
Jack Konesky
Elana Lancia
Mariah Lomire
Nicholas Mastandrea
Michaela Meriwether
Emma Mooney
Shannon O'Brien
Austin Oleksak
Haley Orlofske
Gina Pacak
Justin Philistine
Wayne Poliziani
Ryan RoBear
Nadine Sadaka
Sharbel Sadaka
Madison Schall
Victoria Schmotzer
Joshua Snell
Elizabeth Staab
Samantha Stakich
Brandon Stocke
Olivia Stumpo
Nathan Taylor
David Tortorella
Sang Tran
Samuel Trehy
Ashley Vescio
Gerald Volpe
Ally Warnock
Mandy Weimer
Brandi White
Kathryn Witt
Keystone Oaks School District  |  1000 Kelton Avenue  |  Pittsburgh, PA 15216-1984  |  Phone: 412-571-6000  |  District Fax: 412-571-6006 Aiken Fax: 412-571-6164  |  Dormont Fax: 412-571-6151  |  Myrtle Fax: 412-571-6051  |  Middle School Fax: 412-571-6092  |  High School Fax: 412-571-6043
© 2018. Keystone Oaks School District. All Rights Reserved.
email